Sheep show

Hampshire Ewe

Class 1

1. Olivia Jones

2. Calloway Burns

3. Haley Backus

Champion Hampshire Ewe: Olivia Jones

Reserve Hampshire Ewe: Calloway Burns

County born and raised Ewe: Olivia Jones

Horned Dorset Ewe

Class 2

1. Austin Crill

Horned Dorset Fall

Class 3

1. Austin Crill

Champion Horned Dorset: Austin Crill

Reserve Horned Dorset: Austin Crill

County born and raised Ewe: Austin Crill

Southdown Ewe

Class 4

1. Olivia Jones

2. Alexa Finke

3. Alexa Finke

Southdown Yearling Ewe

Class 5

1. Olivia Jones

2. Avarie Montel

Champion Southdown Ewe: Olivia Jones

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe: Olivia Jones

Pair of Southdown Ewes

Class 6

Alexa Finke

Dorset Advantage Ewe

Class 7

1. Samantha Miller

2. Samantha Miller

Pair of Dorset Advance Ewe

Class 8

1. Sammi Miller

Texel Ewe

Class 9

1. Johnathon Helt

Crossbred Ewe Lambs

Class 10

1. Mariah Leininger

2. Samantha Miller

3. Cora Burns

4. Whitley Barkman

Class 11

1. Ethan Lawson

2. Ethan Lawson

3. Wesley Lawson

4. Kolyn Grossman

5. Delaney Barkman

Crossbred Yearling Ewes

Class 12

1. Ethan Lawson

2. Hayley Backus

3. Ethan Lawson

4. Wesley Lawson

Class 13

1. Shannon Dugan

2. Samantha Miller

3. Samantha Miller

4. Whitley Barkman

Champion Crossbred Ewe: Shannon Dugan

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe: Ethan Lawson

Champion County born and raised Crossbred Ewe: Samantha Miller

Pair of Crossbred Ewes

Class 14

1. Ethan Lawson

Grand Champion Ewe: Shannon Dugan

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe: Olivia Jones

County born and raised Champion Ewe: Austin Crill

Market Lamb Show

Hampshire Market Lambs

Class 15

1. Mariah Leininger

2. Shannon Dugan

3. Marshall Finke

4. Olivia Jones

5. Samantha Miller

6. Olivia Jones

Champion Hampshire Market Lamb: Mariah Leininger

Reserve Champion Hampshire Market Lamb: Shannon Dugan

Pair of Hampshire Market Lambs

Class 16

1. Olivia Jones

Horned Dorset Market

Class 17

1. Austin Crill

Champion Horned Dorset Market: Austin Crill

Southdown Market

Class 18

1. Emmalie Grossman

2. Wesley Lawson

3. Gavin Leininger

4. Marshall Finke

Champion Southdown Market: Emmalie Grossman

Reserve Champion Southdown: Wesley Lawson

Champion born and raised Southdown: Emmalie Grossman

Whitefaced Crossbred Market

Class 19

1. Tyler Barton-Overmyer

2. Sammi Miller

3. Sammi Miller

4. Haley Backus

Champion Whitefaced Cross Market: Tyler Barton-Overmyer

Reserve Champion Whiteface Crossbred: Sammi Miller

Pair of Whitefaced Crossbred

Class 20

1. Sammi Miller

Suffolk Market Lamb

Class 21

1. Gavin Leininger

Champion Suffolk Market Lamb: Gavin Leininger

Dorset Market Lamb

Class 22

1. Brayden Unger-Overmyer

Champion Dorset Market Lamb: Braydon Unger-Overmyer

Natural Color Market Lamb

Class 23

1. Michael Leininger

2. Michael Leininger

3. Joey Rock

Champion Natural Color Market: Michael Leininger

Reserve Champion Natural Color Market: Michael Leininger

Pair of Natural Color Market Lambs

Class 24

1. Michael Leininger

Texel Market Lamb

Class 25

1. Johnathon Helt

Champion Texel Market: Johnathon Helt

Crossbred Market Lambs

Class 26

1. Whitley Barkman

2. Gavin Young

3. Josh Rude

4. Billy Rude

Class 27

1. Mariah Leininger

2. Wesley Lawson

3. Ethan Lawson

4. Avarie Montel

Class 28

1. Mariah Leininger

2. Shannon Dugan

3. Alexa Finke

4. Zaine Young

Champion Crossbred Market Lamb: Mariah Leininger

Reserve Champ Crossbred: Shannon Dugan

County born and raised crossbred: Gavin Young

Pair of Crossbred Market

Class 29

1. Mariah Leininger

Champion Pair of Crossbred: Mariah Leininger

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Mariah Leininger

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb: Shannon Dugan

Champion County Born and Raised Market: Olivia Jones

Grand Pair of Market Lambs: Mariah Leininger

Reserve Grand Pair of Market Lambs: Michael Leininger

Showmanship

Beginner

1. Avarie Montel

Emmalie Grossman

Gavin Leininger

Brayden Unger-Overmyer

Junior

1. Olivia Jones

Tyler Barton-Overmyer

Cora Burns

Callie Burns

Johnathon Helt

Wesley Lawson

Ethan Lawson

Senior

1. Alexa Finke

Hayley Backus

Whitley Barkman

Sammi Miller

Master

1. Shannon Dugan

Joey Rock

Mariah Leininger

Alexa Finke