Beef show

Rate of Gain Champions

Angus: Ginger Slisher – 3.57

Dairy Steer: Kegan Lee – 3.69

Chianina: Gavin Young – 2.08

Maine Anjou: Kolyn Grossman – 2.70

Polled Hereford: Caleb Gardner – 3.69

Simmental: Caleb Gardner – 4.71

Crossbred: Jadyn Field – 3.58

Charolais: Grant Nelson – 3.29

Shorthorn: Maria Hunting – 2.76

Market Heifer: Caleb Gardner – 1.49

Belted Galloway: Alexa Finke – 2.08

Master Showmanship Walkthrough

Ginger Slisher

Marshall Finke

Senior Showmanship

Ali Harsh

Ady Harsh

Maria Hunting

Zaine Young

Sammi Shriver

Shayleigh Shriver

Caleb Easterday

Dawson Overmyer

Kirsta Gardner

Alexa Finke

Champion Senior: Alexa Finke

Junior Showmanship A

Luke Hunting

Hunter Shriver

Jesse Shriver

Kegan Lee

Isabel Scales, Honors

Callie Burns, Honors

Grant Nelson

Junior Showmanship B

Annie Harsh, Honors

Sidney Nelson, Honors

Kolyn Grossman

Olivia Jones

Braden Krom

Cora Burns, Honors

Emily Vigar

Grant Clark

Gavin Young

Champion Junior: Callie Burns

Beginner Showmanship

Ada Kohls

Jadyn Field

Emmalie Grossman

Lindsey Coon

Tanner Krom

Kinzlee Kelly

Grant Clark

Champion Beginner: Kinzlee Kelly

Exploring 4-H

Brock Adamson

Calynn Burns

McKinley Burton

Mitchell Clark

Lyla Clauson

Gretchen Gardner

Terry Grossman

Samantha Jacobs

Lyla Mow

Jaxson Nawrocki

Harper Simpson

Devin Tewalt

Kade Jones

Lucas Coon

Registered Heifers

Angus Summer Yearling

Class 1

1. Kegan Lee

Angus Junior Yearling

Class 2

1. Emmalie Grossman

2. Kegan Lee

Angus Senior Heifer

Class 3

1. Ginger Slisher

Champion Angus: Emmalie Grossman

Reserve Champion Angus: Kegan Lee

Belted Galloway Senior Calf

Class 4

1. Marshall Finke

Belted Galloway Senior Heifer

Class 5

1. Marshall Finke

Champion Belted Galloway: Marshall Finke

Reserve Champion Belted Galloway: Marshall Finke

Class 6

1. Isabell Scales

2. Annie Harsh

3. Ady Harsh

Champion Charolias: Isabel Scales

Reserve Champion Charolias: Annie Harsh

Class 7

1. Dawson Overmyer

2. Emmalie Grossman

Champion Chianina: Dawson Overmyer

Reserve Champion Chianina: Emmalie Grossman

Hereford Senior Calf

Class 8

1. Callie Burns

Hereford Junior Yearlings

Class 9

1. Cora Burns

2. Cora Burns

3. Callie Burns

Champion Hereford: Cora Burns

Reserve Champion Hereford: Callie Burns

Limousin

Class 10

1. Cora Burns

Champion Limousin: Cora Burns

Maine Anjou Junior Yearling

Class 11

1. Sidney Nelson

2. Dawson Overmyer

Champion Maine Anjou: Sidney Nelson

Reserve Champion Maine Anjou: Dawson Overmyer

Shorthorn Junior Yearling

Class 12

1. Tanner Krom

Champion Shorthorn: Tanner Krom

Simmental Junior Yearling

Class 13

1. Ada Kohls

2. Luke Hunting

Champion Simmental: Ada Kohls

Reserve Champion Simmental: Luke Hunting

Commercial

Class 14

1. Maria Hunting

2. Kolyn Grossman

3. Sammi Shriver

Commerical

Class 15

1. Kegan Lee

2. Caleb Easterday

3. Hunter Shriver

Commerical

Class 16

1. Grant Nelson

2. Kirsta Gardner

3. Ali Harsh

Champion Commercial Heifer: Grant Nelson

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer: Maria Hunting

Grand Champion Heifer: Isabel Scales

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Grant Nelson

3. Maria Hunting

4. Ada Kohls

5. Cora Burns

Champion County Bred & Born Heifer: Maria Hunting

Reserve Champion County Bred & Born Heifer: Ada Kohls

Beef Feeder

Class 17

1. Grant Clark

2. Parker Adamson

Champion Beef Feeder: Grant Clark

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder: Parker Adamson

Dairy Feeder

Class 18

1. Abby Owens

2. Kinzlee Kelly

3. Emily Vigar

4. Kinzlee Kelly

Class 19

1. Kinzlee Kelly

2. Anna Walters

3. Jacob Kats

4. Olivia Jones

5. Olivia Jones

Class 20

1. Marlea Myers

2. Lindsey Coon

3. Emily Vigar

4. Emily Vigar

Class 21

1. Anna Walters

2. Anna Walters

3. Rolanda Reichard

4. Nolan Fields

5. Emily Vigar

Champion Dairy Feeder: Marlea Myers

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder: Anna Walters

Steers

Class 22

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Cora Burns

Belted Galloway

Class 23

1. Alexa Finke

Charolais

Class 24

1. Grant Nelson

2. Isabel Scales

3. Ginger Slisher

Chi

Class 25

1. Sidney Nelson

2. Gavin Young

Dairy Beef

Class 26

1. Alynna Richard

2. Kegan Lee

3. Abigail Richard

4. Gage Richard

Dairy Beef

Class 27

1. Marlea Myers

2. Marlea Myers

3. Nolan Fields

Champion Dairy Beef: Alynna Richard

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef: Marlea Myers

Hereford

Class 28

1. Callie Burns

2. Maggie Smith

3. Shayleigh Shriver

4. Tanner Krom

Hereford

Class 29

1. Wilson Smith

2. Shayleigh Shriver

3. Caleb Gardner

Champion Hereford: Callie Burns

Reserve Champion Hereford: Wilson Smith

Maine

Class 30

1. Isabel Scales

2. Kolyn Grossman

Market Heifer

Class 31

1. Caleb Gardner

2. Braden Krom

Shorthorn

Class 32

1. Dawson Overmyer

2. Kolyn Grossman

Shorthorn

Class 34

1. Maria Hunting

2. Sidney Nelson

3. Braden Krom

Champion Shorthorn: Maria Hunting

Reserve Champion Shorthorn: Dawson Overmyer

Simmental

Class 35

1. Kirsta Gardner

2. Caleb Gardner

3. Brayden Unger-Overmyer

Champion Simmental: Kirsta Gardner

Reserve Champion Simmental: Caleb Gardner

Cross

Class 36

1. Sammi Shriver

2. Hunter Shriver

3. Jesse Shriver

Cross

Class 37

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Luke Hunting

3. Zaine Young

4. Emmalie Grossman

Cross

Class 38

1. Grant Nelson

2. Caleb Easterday

3. Jadyn Field

4. James Gardner

Champion Cross: Grant Nelson

Reserve Champion Cross: Ginger Slisher

Grand Champion Steer: Isabel Scales

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Sydney Nelson

3. Grant Nelson

4. Callie Burns

5. Grant Nelson

Champion County Bred & Born: Isabel Scales

Reserve Champion County Bred & Born: Sydney Nelson

Master Showmanship: Ginger Slisher