Goat show

Dairy Goat Classes

Junior Kid

1. Emily Vigar

Intermediate Kid

1. Emily Vigar

2. Chloe Conley

Senior Kid

1. Amy Williams

2. Reagan Becker

3. Emily Vigar

4. Reagan Becker

5. Abby Owens

Senior Yearling, 1 and Under 2 (Never Fresh)

1. Emma Wilson

2. Chloe Conley

3. Haley Jones

4. Emily Vigar

5. Brock Wilson

Grand Champion Dry Doe: Emily Vigar

Reserve Grand Champion Dry Doe: Emma Wilson

2 and Under 3 Milking

1. Reagan Becker

2. Reagan Becker

3. Reagan Becker

3 and Under 5 Milking

1. Emily Vigar

2. Reagan Becker

5 and Over Milking

1. Emily Vigar

2. Amy Williams

Grand Champion Milking Doe: Reagan Becker

Reserve Grand Champion Milking Doe: Emily Vigar

Dairy Dam and Daughter

1. Amy Williams

2. Emily Vigar

3. Reagan Becker

Market Classes

Boer Market Class

Class 1

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Grant Clark

3. Addison Nelson

4. Amanda Evers

5. Brooke Nelson

Class 2

1. Haley Jones

2. Rolanda Reichard

3. Evan Cohagan

Class 3

1. Brock Wilson

2. Brooke Nelson

3. Amanda Evers

4. Brea Rensberger

5. Amanda Evers

6. Evan Cohagan

Class 4

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Grant Clark

3. Rolanda Reichard

4. Abagail Owens

Class 5

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Bria Rensberger

3. Mia Overmyer

Dairy Market Class

Class 1

1. Amy Williams

2. Keith Haney

3. Emily Vigar

4. Claire Haney

Class 2

1. Amy Williams

2. Haley Jones

3. Keith Haney

4. Claire Haney

Champion Dairy Market Goat: Amy Williams

Reserve Champion Dairy Market Goat: Amy Williams

Grand Champion Market Goat: Ginger Slisher

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat: Brock Wilson

Boar Doe Classes

Does 3 and Under 5 months

1. Kane Finke

2. Addison Nelson

3. Evan Cohagan

4. Emily Vigar

5. Olivia Rude

6. Kaleb Howard-See

7. Ava Taylor

Does 5 and Under 6 months

1. Brooke Nelson

2. Grant Clark

3. Brooke Nelson

4. Grant Clark

5. Addison Nelson

6. Bria Rensberger

7. Bria Rensberger

Does 6 months to Under 9 months

1. Rolanda Reichard

2. Bria Rensberger

3. Evan Cohagan

4. Amanda Evers

5. Mia Overmyer

Champion Junior Boer Doe: Brooke Nelson

Reserve Champion Junior Boer Doe: Kane Finke

Does 16 months to Under 20 months

1. Alexa Finke

2. Evan Cohagan

3. Emma Wilson

4. Brock Wilson

5. Grant Clark

6. Bria Rensberger

7. Hunter Taylor

Does 20 months to Under 24 months

1. Evan Cohagan

Does 24 months to Under 30 months

1. Brooke Nelson

2. Addison Nelson

Does 30 months to Under 36 months

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Hunter Taylor

Does 36 months and Older

1. Ginger Slisher

2. Brooke Nelson

3. Bria Rensberger

4. Grant Clark

5. Hunter Taylor

6. Hunter Taylor

Champion Senior Boer Doe: Alexa Finke

Reserve Champion Senior Boer Doe: Ginger Slisher

Grand Champion Boer Doe: Alexa Finke

Reserve Grand Champion Boer Doe: Ginger Slisher

Boer Dam and Daughter

1. Brooke Nelson

2. Hunter Taylor

3. Addison Nelson

4. Bria Rensberger

Pygmy Doe Classes

5 Months to Under 9 Months

1. Haley Jones

2. Haley Jones

3. Joshua Rude

4. Joshua Rude

9 Months to Under 12 Months

1. Kenna Woods

Champion Junior Pygmy Doe: Haley Jones

Reserve Champion Junior Pygmy Doe: Kenna Woods

20 Months to Under 24 Months

1. Joshua Rude

Champion Yearling Pygmy Doe: Joshua Rude

24 Months to Under 36 Months

1. Kenna Woods

2. Joshua Rude

3. Kaillie Woods

4. Kaillie Woods

36 Months and Older

1. Kenna Woods

2. Kaillie Woods

3. Joshua Rude

4. Kenna Woods

Grand Champion Pygmy Doe: Kenna Woods

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Doe: Haley Jones

Showmanship Classes

Beginner Showmanship (3rd/4th Grade)

Bria Rensberger

Kane Finke

Ava Taylor

Olivia Rude

Junior Showmanship (5th/6th Grade)

Alexa Finke

Chloe Conley

Emily Vigar

Alexa Finke

Brooke Nelson

Intermediate Showmanship (7th/8th Grade)

Reagan Becker

Amy Williams

Reagan Becker

Brock Wilson

Emma Wilson

Emily Vigar

Hunter Taylor

Kaillie Woods

Senior Showmanship (9th/12th Grade)

Haley Jones

Kenna Woods

Rolanda Reichard

Master Showmanship

Ginger Slisher

Evan Cohagan